Archive

Please reload

Tags

I'm busy working on my blog posts. Watch this space!

Please reload

4th Rod Gaines Results

December 8, 2019

 

Team Scores:
1. Oakmont 173.5
2. Casa Grande 159
3. Bear Creek 116.5
4. Tokay 112.5
5. Liberty 100.5

106
1. Victor Ramirez Jr. (St. Mary's)
2. John Lapham (Bear Creek)
3. Aiden Lundquist-Brewer (Oakmont)
4. Tanner Stone (Oakmont)
5. Nico Malgradi (Liberty)
6. Marcus Mireles (Tokay)

113
1. Anthony Nunes (Tracy)
2. Jose Gonzalez (Stagg)
3. Jeremy Lapham (Bear Creek)
4. Dominic Haber (Armijo)
5. Liam Walsh (Casa Grande)
6. Jayce O'Connell (Oakmont)

120
1. Josh Gonzalez (Liberty)
2. Brian Abaga (Stagg)
3.Miles Garcia (Monte Vista)
4. Reis Rogers (Monterey Trail)
5. Brady Freeman (Oakmont)
6. Sam Virkis (Casa Grande)

126
1. Tony Yuke (McClathy) *Most Outstanding Lightweight
2. Kyle Obien (Oakmont)
3 Danny Myles (Oakmont)
4. Collin Hillard (Casa Grande)
5. Jackson Gurney (Monte Vista)
6. Alex Gougousis (Tracy)

132
1. Ben Murphy (Oakmont)
2. Max Hittle (Tokay)
3. Joe Lopez Ayala (Monterey Trail)
4. Lance Elliot (Lodi)
5. Abdulsabur Abdulshakur (Monterey Trail)
6. Thomas Metge (Tracy)

138
1. Eli Blackwell (Tracy)
2. Ryan Naugle (Casa Grande)
3. Jonathan Uhl (Tracy)
4. Antonio Minero (Liberty)
5. Kent Huynh (Monterey Trail)
6. Adrian Tenbrick (Lodi)

145
1. Peter Sim (Tokay)
2. Henry Ganzorig (Oakmont)
3. Cameron Beaver (Stagg)
4. Trevor Chavez (Casa Grande)
5. Lac Phun (Monterey Trail)
6. Lucan Healy (St. Mary's)

152
1. Benjamin Soli (Bear Creek)
2. Joe McGuire (Casa Grande)
3. Evan Griffiths (Liberty)
4. Raymond Brown (Armijo)
5. Marcos Triston (Bear Creek)
6. Hunter Ward (Lodi)

160
1. Yuraj Singh (Oakmont)
2. Adam Schallberger (Lodi)
3. Adam Kennedy (McNair)
4. Francisco Calagui (Bear Creek)
5. Ethan Falkenben (Casa Grande)
6. Sergio Rubio (Stagg)

170
1. Logan Morris (Liberty)
2. James Mintmier (Oakmont)
3. Jackson Patton (Lincoln)
4. Andrew Senner (Tokay)
5. Zac Babel (Casa Grande)
6. Gregorio Pichard (Stagg)

182
1. Peter Brogger (Bear Creek)
2. Christian Zamora (Lodi)
3. Tim Welch (Liberty)
4. Jesus Martinez (Tokay)
5. Jacob Isola (Casa Grande)
6. Evan Souza (Lodi)

195
1. Robert De La Torre (Tokay)
2. Marco Correa (Armijo)
3. Steven Issac (Casa Grande)
4. Anthony Enos (St. Mary's)
5. Ashly Cox (Bear Creek)
6. Daniel Romo (Lodi)

220
1. Hayden Abbruzzese (Oakmont)
2. Max Rascon (St. Mary's)
3. Conner Gloster (Casa Grande)
4. Lorenzo Godina (Lincoln)
5. Isaiah Dayuman (Bear Creek)
6. Billy Ward (Tokay)

HWT
1. Jack Faris (Casa Grande) *Most Outstanding Upperweight
2. Sean Carpenter (Lodi)
3. Brandon Casillas (Lodi)
4. Kellam Nasnebat (Oakmont)
5. Chris Chisley (Bear Creek)
6. Thomas Gibbs (Stagg)

 

Please reload

Recent Posts

Please reload

Tokay High School

1111 W. Century Blvd

Lodi, CA 95240

Tokay Wrestling Boosters
2715 W. Kettleman Ln

Suite 203-125

Lodi, CA 95242